Test Information:
Total Questions: 81
Test Number: M9510-664
Vendor Name: IBM
Cert Name : . IBM Mastery
Test Name: IBM Rational Enterprise Modernization Sales Mastery Test
v2
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/m9510-664/
Question: 1
Which
of these challenges exist most often in Software Development and Delivery?
A.
Language, Relational, Geographic
B.
Organizational, Cultural, Systemic
C.
Environmental, Infrastructure, Educational
D.
Geographic, Organizational and Infrastructure
Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference:
Question: 2
Many
organizations depend on web-based software to run their business processes,
conduct transactions and deliver increasingly sophisticated services to
customers.
What
is a key way that Rational AppScan helps organizations better secure those
applications?
A.
It provides a run time monitor of web applications to prevent unwanted
intrusions.
B.
It enables organizations to embed application security testing throughout the
development life cycle to help increase visibility and control while employing
a risk mitigation strategy.
C.
It provides authentication and identification services to ensure that only
authorized users can access mission critical applications.
D.
It analyzes network traffic to identify trojan horses, malware, etc.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:G7QOvaeV3BIJ:ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/rab14001usen/RAB14001USEN_HR.PDF+IBM+rational+appscan+enables+organizations+to+embed+application+security+testing+throughout+the+development+life+cycle+to+help+increase+visibility+and+control+while+employing+a+risk+mitigation+strategy&hl=en&gl=pk&pid=bl&srcid=ADGEESib28urstvYcKXGdKlbG0Z56vBa6geUZBlQO3eLSTBAHAyGnlhFAfA1CI_9I_GgwH-UQbxLFWQbkVpNtusTQkpCitGxIX7jpYkHGjIXVGHOvBq1rLmwV0OGJASccRsBMs8HlU0-&sig=AHIEtbRvaAy8axDw64bqNrp_aOCk_R_Ghg&pli=1
(page 2, third paragraph on the left column)
Question: 3
What
is a key differentiator of the Rational Deployment Planning and Automation
solution compared to competitive offerings?
A.
A focus on continuous integration deployment automation.
B.
Its strategy is to automate logic that the customer has already written.
C.
It relies on integrating a mix of Rational and open-source technologies.
D.
It is a true broad development-to-operations solution.
Answer: A
Question: 4
Your
customer learned about the Jazz platform at the last user conference. They wish
to deploy a collaborative lifecycle management solution to address their full
needs from requirement to development to testing, but want to use only Rational
products developed on Jazz that are very well integrated.
Which
of the following product combinations provide seamless integration with
Requirements Composer to enforce and drive development and test?
A.
DOORS and Rational Query Manager
B.
System Architect and Rational Team Concert
C.
Rational Team Concert and Rational Quality Manager
D.
Focal Point and Rational Quality Manager
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference:
http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/downloads/r/rrc/
(first paragraph)
Question: 5
Which
statement is CORRECT about Rational Application Developer (RAD)?
A.
RAD can be used to construct applications in multiple languages include Java,
C, C++ and Add.
B.
RAD is a Rational legacy product for customers looking to upgrade to Build
Forge.
C.
RAD accelerates development for SOA, Java EE, Web 2.0 and Portal applications
running on IBM middleware.
D.
RAD unites requirements, design, collaboration and testing into a concise
web-based application set.
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference:
http://www.xelaration.com/presentations_rug/montreal_rug_presentation_2010_10_20.pdf
(Slide 3, see the title)
Question: 6
Which
of these are key functional capabilities of Rational Build Forge?
A.
Scheduling, Conditional Behavior, Log Filtering and Role-Based Security.
B.
Dependency management, notifications, asset reuse and bill of materials.
C.
Adaptor links, code quality analysis, event chaining and an environment
generation wizard.
D.
Project imports, build acceleration, unit test generation and event chaining.
Answer: B
Question: 7
What
products make up the Collaborative Lifecycle Management CLM for IT
agility@scale accelerator?
A.
Rational Requirements Composer, Rational Team Concert, Rational Quality Manager
B.
Rational DOORS, Rational Team Concert, Rational Quality Manager
C.
Rational ClearQuest, Rational ClearCase, Rational Quality Manager
D.
Rational RequisitePro, Rational ClearQuest, Rational Quality Manager
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference:
https://jazz.net/projects/clm/agility@scale/
(topic: Supporting IBM Agility@Scale)
Question: 8
What
are the Rational products that make up the core foundation of the Deployment
Planning & Automation solution?
A.
Rational Software Architect, Rational Automation Framework for WebSphere and
Rational Asset Manager
B.
Rational Team Concert, Rational Requirements Composer, Rational Quality Manager
C.
Rational System Architect, Rational Automation Framework, Rational Asset
Manager
D.
Rational Team Concert, Rational Build Forge, Rational Asset Manager
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference:
http://www.websphereusergroup.org.uk/wug/files/presentations/31/Leigh_Williamson_Dave_Sayers_-_Rational_Deployment_-_UK_WUG_March_2011.pdf
(slide 45, 46, 47 and 48)
Question: 9
When
delivering the Rational Whiteboard, which section of the whiteboard covers the
requirements aspects?
A.
Software Development Lifecycle
B.
Jazz platform
C.
Design and Build
D.
Agility Processes
Answer: C
Question: 10
Many
organizations depend on web-based software to run their business processes,
conduct transactions and deliver increasingly sophisticated services to
customers. What is a key way that Rational Policy Tester helps organizations
assess their web applications for regulatory compliance, accessibility, and privacy?
Rational
Policy Tester software features a core _____________.
A.
run time engine that monitors web applications and generates actionable reports
that pinpoint issues uncovered during the scan
B.
authentication engine that monitors access to web applications and determines
whether end users will be concerned about accessibility privacy, or regulatory
compliance
C.
network analysis engine that uses network traffic to determine compliance with
accessibility privacy, or regulatory standards
D.
scan engine that crawls through website content and applications, analyzes
data, stores findings in a relational database, and generates actionable
reports that pinpoint issues uncovered during the scan
Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference:
ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/rational/web/datasheets/r_ds_policytester.pdf
(page 1, second paragraph on the left, Topic: Launching an extensible,
Web-based, enterprise solution)
Test Information:
Total Questions: 81
Test Number: M9510-664
Vendor Name: IBM
Cert Name : . IBM Mastery
Test Name: IBM Rational Enterprise Modernization Sales Mastery Test
v2
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/m9510-664/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016


No comments:
Post a Comment